S
|
S(ISBN: 9783499129551) Updike, John: Price: 1,80 EUR Vendor: Buchhandlung & ANTIQUARIAT Großzschocher ( Leipzig, DE, Germany) Description: Rowohlt Tb., 1992. Taschenbuch Cover Gebrauchspuren, Seiten und Schnitt leicht verblichen, Gutes Exemplar, Buch innen OK, Belletristik, Erzählungen, Romane, Amerikanische Belletristik, Roman, Erzählung Rororo ; 12955 S. : Roman(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike, John: Price: 1,80 EUR Vendor: Atelier Tres Casas ( Lübeck, D, Germany) Publisher: Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt Subject: ARIZONA ; ASHRAMA JUNGE FRAU BELLETRISTISCHE DARSTELLUNG3.1; 9.3B; XD-US Description: Taschenbuch, normale Gebrauchsspuren, 297 S. ; 19 cm Deutsch 220 Binding: Softcover S. - Roman(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike, John Price: 1,80 EUR Vendor: Hylaila.de - Online-Antiquariat ( Wiesbaden, Hes, Germany) Publisher: Rowohlt, Reinbek Subject: ROMAN Description: 297 S., leichtere Lesespuren am Einband Binding: Softcover S. : Roman(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike, John: : Price: 2,00 EUR Vendor: tisami - aus Liebe zum Buch ( Triftern, Bay, Germany) Publisher: Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt Subject: ARIZONA ; ASHRAMA JUNGE FRAU BELLETRISTISCHE DARSTELLUNG3.1; 9.3B; XD-US Description: Ecken sind leicht abgestoßen. Im Schnitt nachgedunkelt. 297 S. ; 19 cm Deutsch 190 S(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike John Price: 3,59 EUR Vendor: Wimsey's ( Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Knopf Subject: NOVEL Description: Bookclub, Very Good/Very Good Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover S,(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike, John Price: 4,26 EUR Vendor: Attic Books & Records ( Torrington, CT, U.S.A.) Publisher: Knopf 1988 First Edition Subject: FICTION Description: 279pp. Hardcover. XLib else Very Good in non-library dust jacket/fiction Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition S.(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike, John Price: 4,50 EUR Vendor: Sammlerantiquariat ( Krukow, SH, Germany) Publisher: Rowohlt Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Hamburg Subject: BELLETRISTIK LITERATUR ROMAN ERZÄHLUNG TASCHENBUCH Description: ISBN 3499129558 - Paperback Taschenbuch guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1992 - Taschenbuch mit 297 Seiten. Das Buch ist mit einer Widmung versehen. Index: 148 Binding: Hardcover S(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike, John Price: 5,92 EUR Vendor: Wonderland Books ( El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Knopf 1988 Description: First ed. VG/VG Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition S(ISBN: 9783499129551) John Updike Price: 6,50 EUR Vendor: buchquelle Inh. Hedwig Schwarz ( Eibau, SA, Germany) Publisher: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verla Subject: AMERIKANISCHE BELLETRISTIK / ROMAN, ERZÄHLUNG Description: - S.(ISBN: 9783499129551) John Updike Price: 6,50 EUR Vendor: Sparbuchhandlung.de ( Gangelt-Birgden, nrw, Germany) Publisher: Rowohlt Tb. Description: - 15444 Deutsch S(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike, John Price: 6,50 EUR Vendor: InternetBuchhandlung Alexander Bell ( Wuppertal, NRW, Germany) Binding: Softcover S(ISBN: 3499129558) John Updike Price: 6,50 EUR Vendor: paperbackworld.de AG ( Arnstadt, THUE, Germany) Publisher: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verla Subject: AMERIKANISCHE BELLETRISTIK / ROMAN, ERZÄHLUNG, Description: Versandfertig in 1 - 2 Tagen! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis. 9781405473958; Erscheinungsjahr: 06/92; Titel:S Roman; Autoren: John Updike; Verlag: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verla Binding: Softcover S(ISBN: 9783499129551) John Updike Price: 6,50 EUR Vendor: Bides - Thomas & Zschammer GbR ( Pirna, Sa, Germany) Publisher: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verla Subject: AMERIKANISCHE BELLETRISTIK / ROMAN, ERZÄHLUNG Description: - In Briefen aus einem Ashram in Arizona gibt Sarah Worth Einblicke in die Welt der Gurus und der Meditation. Eine amüsante Persiflage auf die metaphysischen Sehnsüchte einer übersättigten und gelangweilten Gesellschaft . Der deutsche Botschafter konstatiert mit Neid, dass sich in Amerika die besten Federn nicht zu schade sind, Ereignisse der Zeitgeschichte auf witzige Art zu glossieren. (F.A.Z.) Deutsch S.(ISBN: 9783499129551) John Updike Price: 6,50 EUR Vendor: BuchBote.de ( Paderborn, DE, Germany) Publisher: Rowohlt Tb. Description: - In Briefen aus einem Ashram in Arizona gibt Sarah Worth Einblicke in die Welt der Gurus und der Meditation. Eine amüsante Persiflage auf die metaphysischen Sehnsüchte einer übersättigten und gelangweilten Gesellschaft . Der deutsche Botschafter konstatiert mit Neid, dass sich in Amerika die besten Federn nicht zu schade sind, Ereignisse der Zeitgeschichte auf witzige Art zu glossieren. (F.A.Z.) Deutsch S(ISBN: 3499129558) John Updike Price: 6,50 EUR Vendor: paperbackworld.de ( Arnstadt, thuer, Germany) Publisher: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verla Subject: AMERIKANISCHE BELLETRISTIK / ROMAN, ERZÄHLUNG, Description: Versandfertig in 1 - 2 Tagen! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Erscheinungsjahr: 06/92; Titel:S Roman; Autoren: John Updike; Verlag: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verla Binding: Softcover S(ISBN: 9783499129551) John Updike Price: 6,50 EUR Vendor: buecher-galerie-ac ( Aachen, NRW, Germany) Publisher: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verla Subject: AMERIKANISCHE BELLETRISTIK / ROMAN, ERZÄHLUNG Description: Deutsch. S.(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike, John. Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Pride and Prejudice-Books ( Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: NY: Knopf, 1988. Subject: LITERARY FIRSTS. Description: First edition. Pink cloth. NF in NF DJ. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition S.: Roman(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike, John; Updike, John Price: 7,47 EUR Vendor: Revaluation Books ( Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Rowohlt Tb. Description: In Stock. German language. Binding: Softcover S. Roman.(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike, John Price: 7,53 EUR Vendor: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE ( Southport, MSY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Rowohlt Tb. Description: 3499129558 ****BRAND NEW BOOK**** Binding: Softcover Description: Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: L20090104044408I3499129558. SKU: 3499129558-11-LBRI S.(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike, John. Price: 8,15 EUR Vendor: Pride and Prejudice-Books ( Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: NY: Knopf, 1988. Subject: LITERARY FIRSTS. Description: First edition. Pink cloth. Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition S(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike, John Price: 11,11 EUR Vendor: McMeans Books. ( Danielsville, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York Knopf 1988. Subject: LITERATURE MODERN LIT FICTION Description: NEAR FINE IN A NEAR FINE DJ. 1st Edition Cloth Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition S.(ISBN: 3499129558) John Updike Price: 13,33 EUR Vendor: Arnecliffe Books ( Havertown, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York: Knopf, 1988. Description: Fine/Fine. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover S.(ISBN: 3499129558) John Updike. Price: 14,81 EUR Vendor: CITY BOOKS ( Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1988. Description: First edition. 12mo. 279pps. Condition:VG/VG. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition S.(ISBN: 3499129558) Updike, John Price: 14,81 EUR Vendor: D.J. Collins, Bookseller ( Pittsfield, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: NY: Alfred A. Knopf Description: First Edition; Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper. Previous owner name and address crossed out ont the ffep only. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
PICTURE PALACE National Comprehensive Family Bible Inside the Soviet Army Le Saint et les Mauvais Garcons Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait Paddington on Top (Lions S.) La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jersey Shore Jesus



