Stamp Album
|
Stamp Album(ISBN: 0747500320) Terence Stamp Price: 1,83 EUR Vendor: Ascoli Trading Ltd ( Rossendale, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Subject: FILM TELEVISION & MUSIC GENERAL PERFORMING ARTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCOVE Binding: Hardcover STAMP ALBUM(ISBN: 0747500320) TERENCE STAMP Price: 2,15 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1987. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8520519 #39078 1GRE3-3 8520519 (H16-046) (#39078 1GRE3-3 8520519) Binding: Hardcover Stamp Album(ISBN: 0747500320) Stamp, Terence Price: 2,70 EUR Vendor: Theologia Books ( Canterbury, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Subject: ACTORS_BIOGRAPHY Description: Very good hardback copy in very good dustjacket. 202 pages, illustrated. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Stamp Album(ISBN: 0747500320) Terence Stamp Price: 2,91 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 25 June, 1987 Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Subject: SUBJECTS - BIOGRAPHY FILM, TELEVISION & MUSICSUBJECTS MUSIC GENERALSUBJECTS MUSIC, STAGE SCREEN PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL Description: . Book - VERY GOOD. DJ - VERY GOOD. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Stamp Album(ISBN: 0747500320) Stamp, Terence Price: 3,23 EUR Vendor: Conchar Books ( Cardiff, Wales, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Description: Hardcover 1987, 1st edition, VG in VG dustjacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition STAMP ALBUM(ISBN: 0747500320) Stamp, Terence: Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: Lilian Modlock ( Gillingham, DOR, United Kingdom) Publisher: London, Bloomsbury 1987 1st Subject: TERENCE STAMP Description: The first volume of Stamp's autobiography, b/w photographs, VG/VG. ISBN 0-7475-0032-0 Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Stamp Album(ISBN: 0747500320) Stamp, Terence Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: Books and Beans ( Aberdeen; Scotland, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Subject: ACTORS_BIOGRAPHY Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition STAMP ALBUM(ISBN: 9780747500322) Terence Stamp: Price: 4,85 EUR Vendor: lobstabooks ( london, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury London 1987 Subject: 0-7475-0032-0 Description: Fine/fine (fine copy in fine unclipped dj) octavo 202pp. First edition. memoirs of the future film star's childhood and adolescence. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Stamp album(ISBN: 0747500320) STAMP, Terence Price: 4,85 EUR Vendor: bookshelf ( SCARBOROUGH, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury, 1987 Subject: FILM; BIOGRAPHY Description: VG copy in vg d/w Stamp Album(ISBN: 0747500320) Stamp Terence Price: 4,82 EUR Vendor: Marlowes Books ( Fyshwick, ACT, Australia) Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Description: 202 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Stamp Album(ISBN: 0747500320) Stamp, Terence Price: 5,29 EUR Vendor: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney ( Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Description: Not second hand. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Stamp Album(ISBN: 0747500320) Stamp, Terence Price: 5,18 EUR Vendor: The Book Women ( Sumas, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bloomsbury Description: Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Stamp Album(ISBN: 0747500320) Terence Stamp Price: 5,37 EUR Vendor: Shelley's Books ( Dartmouth, Devon, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Subject: TERENCE STAMP Description: This is a heavy book.If you would like airmail delivery outside of the United Kingdom please select priority shipping.Standard shipping is surface mail.Dustjacket is fitted with a removable, protective, trimsleeve cover and has some light edge wear.Autobiography of Terence Stamp. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Stamp Album(ISBN: 9780747500322) Terence Stamp Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: Farringdon Books(Est.1972) ( Essex, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition STAMP ALBUM(ISBN: 0747500320) TERENCE STAMP Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1987. Hardcover. Number of pages: 208. Ex. Library copy - usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8309262 #30304 1GRE3X-H 8309262 (H23-44) (#30304 1GRE3X-H 8309262) Binding: Hardcover STAMP ALBUM(ISBN: 0747500320) TERENCE STAMP Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1987. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #25154 3GRE3-D 8188546 (#H40-24) (#25154 3GRE3-D 8188546) Binding: Hardcover STAMP ALBUM(ISBN: 0747500320) STAMP, TERENCE Price: 5,93 EUR Vendor: J. A. HEACOCK ( HYDE, CHESHIRE, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: London: BLOOMSBURY, 1987, London Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. pp 202, illustrations, this would be a fine copy except there are a few dents on the front cover ( which cannot be seen with the d/w on ) the d/w is unclipped and without any noticable faults. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Stamp Album(ISBN: 0747500320) STAMP Terence Price: 7,54 EUR Vendor: Allinson Frank and Stella ( kenilworth, WAR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Subject: AUTOBIOGRAPHY Description: Nice copy of Stamp's first volume of autobiography. Not inscribed or price-clipped, a small piece of acetate is missing from top edge of rear dustjacket. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition STAMP ALBUM(ISBN: 9780747500322) Terence Stamp: Price: 7,54 EUR Vendor: lobstabooks ( london, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing London 197 Subject: 0-7475-0032-0 Description: Fine/near fine (crease to front dj flap else all clean tight and bright, no fault) octavo 202pp. Memoirs - the future film star looks back with affection and humour to an East End childhood. With b/w photographs. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Stamp Album(ISBN: 0747500320) Stamp, Terrance Price: 7,48 EUR Vendor: Zardoz Books ( Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Subject: BIOGRAPHY, LITERATURE & FICTION Description: 1st hardcover edition, fine book in fine dw, Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Stamp Album(ISBN: 0747500320) STAMP Terence Price: 7,54 EUR Vendor: Alpheus ( Seasalter, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Subject: TERENCE STAMP ALBUM Description: Large 8vo. 202 pp. Fine book in Fine d/j. Not priceclipped, and no previous owner`s marks.Some ephemera laid-in. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Stamp Album.(ISBN: 0747500320) Stamp, Terence. Price: 7,70 EUR Vendor: AMWELL BOOK COMPANY Member of ibooknet ( Greater London, , United Kingdom) Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC,, London, United Kingdom: Subject: STORE BIOGRAPHY PERFORMING ARTS AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT Description: Illustrated with b & w photographs, autobiography, first volume, childhood and adolescence in the East End. fine copy in dustwrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Stamp Album(ISBN: 0747500320) Stamp, Terence Price: 7,64 EUR Vendor: Pulp Books ( Camperdown, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Bloomsbury Description: Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good. Minor edgewear to dustjacket. Clean internally and in excellent reading condition. Memoir of the actor's early years. STAMP ALBUM(ISBN: 9780747500322) STAMP, TERENCE Price: 8,08 EUR Vendor: Sue Lloyd-Davies (PBFA, WBA) ( Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: BLOOMSBURY, London Subject: BIOGRAPHY ACTORS/ACTRESSES 0-7475-0032-0 SLD1 Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Nr Fine. First Edition. EX LIB MINIMAL MARKS. 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. In this entertaining memoir, Terence Stamp looks back with affection and humour to an east End childhood that began with bombs over Bow Cemetary and embraced him as the first of a new generation of two Cockney clans. It is patently clear from curtain-up that the cinema icon is also a born story-teller and that the eloquent delights of his 'Stamp Album' require an ovation.; 60049. STAMP ALBUM(ISBN: 0747500320) Stamp, Terrence Price: 8,89 EUR Vendor: Cornerstone Books ( Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bloomsbury Books, London, England Subject: TERRENCE STAMP/ENGLISH ACTORS/BRITISH FILM/BIOGRAPHIES/MOTION PICTURES/ACTING/FILM/THEATER/LONDON/BIOGRAPHY/CINEMA Description: In this memoir, English actor Terrence Stamp looks back at his childhood growing up in the East End of London. With his father away at sea, he was primarily raised by his mother and grandmother. Relating holidays at Kent, grammar school battles to his growing desire to become an actor, he describes the forces and people who shaped to become the cinema icon he became. Included are photographs with a map on the front and rear end papers. This copy is clean and solid. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait ANIMAL-SPEAK National Comprehensive Family Bible Jesus La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs THROUGH AFRICAN EYES MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 Jersey Shore Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder

