Sabre Squadron
|
Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Spence, Cameron Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Description: Sabre Squadron GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Cameron Spence Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Description: Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 750grams, ISBN:0718142942 Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Cameron Spence Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Daleside Books ( Leeds, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Subject: GENERAL AAS ENGLISH HARDCOVER REGULAR SIZE Description: In stock in the UK. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily. Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Spence, Cameron Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Description: Sabre Squadron GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Cameron Spence Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Description: Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 750grams, ISBN:0718142942 Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Cameron Spence Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Goldstone Books ( Ammanford, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Subject: ASIA WORLD HISTORY ESSAYS JOURNALS LETTERS & TRUE ACCOUNTS GENERAL ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_ Description: Dust cover slightly worn. Pages clean & tight. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within 1 working day. No quibble refund given if not completely satisfied. Amazon A-Z Guaranteed Seller. All orders will be dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Cameron Spence Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Julies Bookshop Ltd ( County Durham, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Subject: ASIA WORLD HISTORY ESSAYS JOURNALS LETTERS & TRUE ACCOUNTS GENERAL ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_ Description: Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges. Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Cameron Spence Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Jenhams Books ( Dundee, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Subject: SAS WAR MILITARY GULF Description: Publisher: Michael Joseph Date of Publication: 1999 Binding: Cloth Condition: Near Fine/Very Good Description: 240 x 160 Mm 0718142942 A hardback volume in Near fine condition, 302 pp., illustrated, 240 x 160 mm., in a Very Good dust jacket. "With the outbreak of the Gulf War hostilities Sabre Squadron slipped quietly over the border into the enemy's backyard. It would be six weeks before any of the patrol again reached safety. . will take you as close to the fighting SAS as you will ever get. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Cameron Spence Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Atlanta Book Company ( Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Description: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Spence, Cameron Price: 1,02 EUR Vendor: Ottonex's Emporium ( London, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, United Kingdom Subject: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Spence, Cameron Price: 1,62 EUR Vendor: Apardion ( Huntly, Scot., United Kingdom) Subject: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_GENERAL Description: This hardback copy is in very good condition with only minor signs of use. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Cameron Spence Price: 1,67 EUR Vendor: N. Marsden ( Doncaster, SYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Subject: GULF WAR Description: Book spine ends bent a bit and the jacket edges are a bit creased. The true story of SAS patrol's six week operation behind enemy lines in the Gulf War. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Spence, Cameron Price: 2,15 EUR Vendor: Rozboz Bookselling ( Wantage, Oxfordshire, OXF, United Kingdom) Publisher: United Kingdom: Michael Joseph, 1997, United Kingdom Subject: SAS GULF WAR 0718142942 HISTORY Description: Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Dustjacket scuffed, creased and grubby, price unclipped. Black cloth boards bumped at corners, squashed at head and tail of spine. Pages clean. A brilliantly authentic account of war with an SAS petrol, based on the true story of an SAS opeartion of breathtaking daring and ingenity, against impossible odds. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Cameron Spence Price: 2,26 EUR Vendor: Inkt ( Trowbridge, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Subject: ASIA WORLD HISTORY ESSAYS JOURNALS LETTERS & TRUE ACCOUNTS GENERAL Description: First Edition. No major defects: clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. *** SAME DAY DESPATCH, 6 days a week: all orders are securely and protectively packaged. *** "Think inkt"! Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Cameron Spence Price: 2,70 EUR Vendor: Priestpopple Books ( Prudhoe, N/LD, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: MILITARY Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Spence, Cameron Price: 2,71 EUR Vendor: AB Book Company ( San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael Joseph 8/1/1997. Description: 0718142942 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Spence, Cameron Price: 3,18 EUR Vendor: Bookworms Paradise Ltd. ( Horsham, WS, United Kingdom) Publisher: Penguin, London Subject: MILITARY, SAS, SPECIAL FORCES, BRITISH ARMY Description: FIRST EDITION - FIRST PRINTING....light creasing to bottom cover edge , NO marks or inscriptions to pages......With the outbreak of Gulf War hostilities a unit from 22 SAS slipped quietly over the border into the enemy's backyard. It would be six weeks before any of the patrol again reached safety. Sabre Squadron recounts in graphic detail their scud-busting operations deep inside Iraq. They were operating alone and out of reach of reinforcements, with the threat of detection and its fatal consequences ever present. Yet their determination to wreak havoc behind enemy lines remained undimmed, culminating in an attack that decisively reconfirmed the regiment's awesome reputation. Cameron Spence, a senior NCO on the operation, takes you as close to the fighting SAS as you are ever likely to get, conveying the relentless tension, black humour and camaraderie punctuated by explosive, nerve-shredding action that characterised the mission. This is the true story of an SAS operation of breathtaking audacity and flair, carried out under unimaginable pressure, in the face of impossible odds. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Cameron Spence Price: 3,23 EUR Vendor: Bon Bon Books ( Cambridge, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Subject: FICTION Description: Apart from a little bumping to DJ edge & a little tanning to edges, this book is in great condition. Tight, bright & extremely clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same working day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!). Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Spence, Cameron Price: 3,23 EUR Vendor: Chaineys ( Great Yarmouth, NFK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_GENERAL Description: 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Spence, Cameron Price: 3,23 EUR Vendor: maz-manchester ( Lancashire, UK, United Kingdom) Description: book itself is very good having nice clean pages and nice boards,dustwrapper good having edgewear/creasing,tight book,sits square,unclipped dustwrapper showing a price of £15.99,UK friendly and personal seller Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Spence, Cameron Price: 3,68 EUR Vendor: L Paxton ( Surrey, BC, Canada) Publisher: Michael Joseph Subject: MILITARY Description: Michael Joseph 1997 Hard cover; A Library Discard Copy in Fairly Good condition Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Cameron Spence Price: 3,77 EUR Vendor: PEND BOOKS ( Newton Stewart, Scotland, DGY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: SAS, GULF WAR, COMMANDOS, IRAQ, SPECIAL FORCES, MIDDLE EAST Description: War behind enemy lines with an SAS patrol. Rear corner bumped , and slight bump also to front lower corner. Illustrated. 302pp. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Spence, Cameron Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: Jenhams Books ( Dundee, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Subject: SAS WAR MILITARY GULF Description: A hardback volume in Near Fine condition, 302 pp., illustrated, 240 x 160 mm., in a Very Good dust jacket. "With the outbreak of the Gulf War hostilities Sabre Squadron slipped quietly over the border into the enemy's backyard. It would be six weeks before any of the patrol again reached safety. . will take you as close to the fighting SAS as you will ever get. It recounts in graphic detail their scud-busting operations behing enemy lines." Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Spence, Cameron Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: Red-books.com ( West Midlands, uk, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: MILITARY SAS GULF WAR Description: 301pp, not price clipped, no inscriptions, numeorus colour photographs. An account of SAS activities behind Iraqi lines during the first Gulf War. An operation of daring and ingenuity against impossible odds. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sabre Squadron(ISBN: 0718142942) Spence, Cameron Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: Andrew Morton Books ( Brecon, Powys, POW, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, United Kingdom Subject: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE Description: New and unused - ships from UK. Slight shelf wear. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait Jesus Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder ANIMAL-SPEAK THROUGH AFRICAN EYES MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jersey Shore National Comprehensive Family Bible

