S. FRANCOIS DE SALES 1567-1622
|
Sanders, E.K. Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: Alexander's Books ( Leamington Spa, WAR, United Kingdom) Publisher: London; SPCK, 1928. Subject: SAINT FRANCOIS DE SALES E.K.SANDERS SWITZERLAND Description: First edition hardback large octavo blue cloth gilt xii + 304 pp end paper maps. Edges rubbed otherwise VG. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sanders, E.K. Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: Gage Postal Books ( Essex, ESS, United Kingdom) Publisher: SPCK 1928 Description: Hardback, spine nicked 304 Pages. Binding: Hardcover Sanders, E. K. Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: Pricewisebooks ( Marlborough, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: SPCK, London Subject: SALES Description: A good bright copy of this 304 page account of the life of S. Francois de Sales. Owner's inscription on half-title. Map endpapers. Not bumped. Clean and tight internally. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sanders, E. K. Price: 6,67 EUR Vendor: CalibanBooks Pittsburgh PA, ABAA ( Wilkinsburg, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Macmillan & Co, NY Subject: FOR SALE SANDERS, E. K. ST. FRANCIS, SAINT FRANCIS DE SALES, CHRISTIANITY Description: HC/VG/Owner inscription to endpaper. Hardcover. Very Good with slight wear & soil to cover. No Dust Jacket. Owner Address Tag and/or Bookplate. Embossed stamp to title page. Lightly Tanned. Owner Name to endpaper and to title page, corners very lightly bumped. Pages: 304. Ediiton Not Stated, Presumed First Cloth. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sanders. E.K. Price: 7,11 EUR Vendor: Carmarthenshire Rare Books ( Carmarthenshire, Wales, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: S.P.C.K., London Description: 8vo, original blue cloth, 304 pages, v.g. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sanders, E K Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Notting Hill Books ( St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: London, SPCK, 1928. Subject: RELIGION Description: xii + 304 pp. Introduction; Bibliography; Works Consulted; Index. Maps on eps. Eps and tp somewhat foxed. Previous owner's small address label affixed to ffep. Corners and spine somewhat worn, bump to rear board. VG, clean; no dj. Binding: Hardcover Sanders, E K. Price: 8,00 EUR Vendor: Aaron's Free Booksearch Int'l ( Salem, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: The Macmillan Co, NY Subject: FRANCE Description: g; ffep cut out; label on spine; , green. 8vo, 304pgs;. Binding is cloth. Binding: Hardcover Sanders, E K Price: 8,08 EUR Vendor: Shadow Books ( Norwich, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: SPCK Description: A few pages have lightly pencilled markings in the margins. Foxing to extreme edges of the pages. Binding tight. No wear to edges of blue cloth boards. The unclipped, uncreased dj has wear at the top of the spine and is significantly tanned Jacket: Jacket Edition: First Edition Sanders, E. K. Price: 8,15 EUR Vendor: Neil Shillington: Bookdealer/Booksearch ( Hobe Sound, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: London S.P.C.K. 1928. Subject: BIOGRAPHY HISTORY Description: Good. 304pp. Binding is Hardback. Binding: Hardcover Sanders E K Price: 8,61 EUR Vendor: Ryans Books ( Cliftonville, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: SPCK Subject: BIOGRAPHY Description: A general biography,some spotting,bound in blue cloth -some stains to cloth -no dust jacket Binding: Hardcover FRANCIS DE SALES, SAINT] SANDERS, E.K Price: 9,78 EUR Vendor: Loome Theological Booksellers ( Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London Description: 8vo, x + 304pp. Good cloth. Slight foxing to edges and endpapers. Reg. price $20. Binding: Hardcover Author: SANDERS E.K.: Price: 10,77 EUR Vendor: Undercover Books ( Stamford, Lincolnshire, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Published by: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge New York Subject: BIOGRAPHY PRIEST RELIGION FRANCE Description: Hardback with 304 pages including Index. Not Illustrated. Grey coloured endpapers with illustration of map of France. Inscription by previous owner on reverse of front free endpaper dated 1934. Small ink stamp belonging to 'The Corner Bookshop, Colombo' on bottom corner of title page, plus second inscription on reverse of title page by previous owner dated 1974. Pages slightly browning. No foxing. Spine little damage at top.Good condition. (No dustwrapper) Binding: Hardcover Sanders, E. K. Price: 11,11 EUR Vendor: Hurley Books Inc. ( Westmoreland, NH, U.S.A.) Publisher: London SPCK. Subject: BIOGRAPHY CATHOLIC FRANCIS RELIGION SAINT Description: x, 304p. , bibli. , index. E. K. SANDERS Price: 13,19 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: SPCK Description: Published by SPCK in 1928, 304 pages, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), medium size, covers good, internally good, blue cloth. 109620B3BLU5H* 1264747 (H15-04) (109620B3BLU5H* 1264747) Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition E. K. Sanders. Price: 23,70 EUR Vendor: Best Buy Books ( Leeds, WYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: S.P.C.K., 1928. Subject: S FRANCOIS DE SALES BIOGRAPHY RELIGIOUS Description: 310pp large octavo. Gilt lettered cloth. Library cancel. Binding: Hardcover SANDERS, E K Price: 24,96 EUR Vendor: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc. ( York Beach, ME, U.S.A.) Publisher: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London Subject: OCCULT HISTORY BIOGRAPHY CHURCH CHRISTIANITY RELIGION FAITH DOGMA Description: Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, xii + 304 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, blind rules, pictoral endpapers, significant wear and soiling to dust jacket, three two-inch torn sections on jacket spine, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, previous owner's signature on title page. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sanders, E. K. (Ella Katharine) Price: 25,92 EUR Vendor: Alec R. Allenson, Inc. ( Westville, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: London SPCK 1928. Subject: FRANCE, SAINT SAINTS BERULLE CARMELITES BOISY, FRANCOISE DE CATHOLIC CHURCH CHANTAL, JEANNE DEVOUT LIFE GENEVA, CALVINIST LENT, PREACHING ON SACRED HEART JESUS VISITATION, ORDER Description: Good orig. blue cloth. Circulating library markings. x, [1], 304 p.; 22 cm. Line map on endsheets. Binding is Hardcover. Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jesus ANIMAL-SPEAK Jersey Shore Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE National Comprehensive Family Bible Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 THROUGH AFRICAN EYES La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait
