S.A.S. The Soldiers Story
|
SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Ramsay, Jack Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Description: SAS: The Soldier's Story GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Ramsay, Jack Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Description: SAS: The Soldier's Story GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Fairandfast ( Lewes, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: SPECIAL & ELITE FORCES STRATEGY TACTICS MILITARY SCIENCE Description: Hardback, no dust jacket. All in very good condition; We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Description: Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 700grams, ISBN:0333661028 SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Julies Bookshop Ltd ( County Durham, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: SPECIAL & ELITE FORCES STRATEGY TACTICS MILITARY SCIENCE ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN Description: This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps,marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges. Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Ramsay, Jack Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Mullyjo Books ( Morecambe, LAN, United Kingdom) Description: Book may have slight shelf wear or creasing but is in fab condition *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Ascoli trading ( coulsdon, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: STRATEGY TACTICS & MILITARY SCIENCE SPECIAL ELITE FORCES GENERAL AAS ENGLISH HARDCOVER REGU Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: TotnesBooks ( Totnes, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: SPECIAL & ELITE FORCES STRATEGY TACTICS MILITARY SCIENCE ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN Description: HARDBACK - VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - NO DUST WRAPPER - . VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER - IN STOCK - SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY - AVAILABLE BY FOR QUERIES - NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED - Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Arcadia Bookstore ( Swindon, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: SPECIAL & ELITE FORCES STRATEGY TACTICS MILITARY SCIENCE GENERAL AAS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TW Description: Very good - carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Best4Gifts Ltd ( East Dean, SXE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: STRATEGY TACTICS & MILITARY SCIENCE SPECIAL ELITE FORCES GENERAL AAS ENGLISH HARDCOVER REGU Description: A very clean copy of this title Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: HALCYON BOOKS ( London, LON, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: SPECIAL & ELITE FORCES STRATEGY TACTICS MILITARY SCIENCE ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN Description: "Publisher: Macmillan Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Description: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall 0333661028" Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Ramsay, Jack Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: ZANZIBOOKS ( Overton, LAN, United Kingdom) Description: BCA edition, few creases and dents, with dustcovers. SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Daleside Books ( Leeds, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: SPECIAL & ELITE FORCES STRATEGY TACTICS MILITARY SCIENCE GENERAL AAS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TW Description: In stock in the UK. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily. Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Ramsay, Jack Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Description: SAS: The Soldier's Story GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Goldstone Books ( Ammanford, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: SPECIAL & ELITE FORCES STRATEGY TACTICS MILITARY SCIENCE ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN Description: Cover slightly worn. Pages clean & tight. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within 1 working day. No quibble refund given if not completely satisfied. Amazon A-Z Guaranteed Seller. All orders will be dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Ascoli Trading Ltd ( Rossendale, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: SPECIAL & ELITE FORCES STRATEGY TACTICS MILITARY SCIENCE GENERAL AAS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TW Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Description: Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 700grams, ISBN:0333661028 SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Goldstone Books ( Ammanford, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: SPECIAL & ELITE FORCES STRATEGY TACTICS MILITARY SCIENCE ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN Description: Ex-library. Usual library markings inside cover. Cover slightly worn. Pages Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within 1 working day. No quibble refund given if not completely satisfied. Amazon A-Z Guaranteed Seller. All orders will be dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Ramsay, Jack Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: ABLEBUUKS ( BRISTOL, AVO, United Kingdom) Description: HARDCOVER WITH A D/W (BLACK SPINE), HEIGHT: MEDIUM (178mm-240mm), THICKNESS: MEDIUM (20mm-30mm), WE GUARANTEE A VERY SWIFT DELIVERY (USUALLY SAME DAY/NEXT DAY DISPATCH), SAS(ISBN: 0333661028) Ramsay, Jack Price: 1,08 EUR Vendor: magic marks books ( london, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan. Description: 0333661028 HARDBACK with DUST JACKET - good copy with usual rubbing, and only light signs of having been used. Dust jacket has usual rubbing and small tears, etc. Binding: Hardcover SAS. The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) jack Ramsay: Price: 1,35 EUR Vendor: PEND BOOKS ( Newton Stewart, Scotland, DGY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan, London Subject: SAS, MILITARY, SOLDIERS, UNDERCOVER, COMMANDOS Description: First. Full story of this remarkable regiment. Drawn from personal testimony. 251pp. Black cloth with vG dj. VG. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition SAS The Soldiers' Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Ramsay, Jack Price: 1,35 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: MacMillan Subject: WAR ARMY SAS Description: First edition. Book condition very good. d/w has some shelfwear and has been price-clipped but otherwise vg Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition SAS the soldiers' Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 1,62 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: NON-FICTION / MILITARY Binding: Hardcover SAS: The Soldier's Story(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 1,62 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1996-05-10 Macmillan Description: . TV Tie in Ed. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 272pp. Binding: Hardcover SAS(ISBN: 0333661028) Jack Ramsay Price: 1,62 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1996-05-10 Macmillan Description: . Hardcover. Book: LIKE NEW. 272pp. Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder National Comprehensive Family Bible Jesus ANIMAL-SPEAK La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jersey Shore Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 THROUGH AFRICAN EYES
