SACRED AND PROFANE LOVE MACHINE
|
The Sacred and Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Pages Of Ink ( Nottingham, ., United Kingdom) Description: 1975 Book Club hard cover. Wrapper good, fair fine fettle within The Sacred & Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Iris Murdoch Price: 1,62 EUR Vendor: Harrowden Books of Finedon ( Wellingborough, NTH, United Kingdom) Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Subject: NOVEL Description: Illustrated jacket laminated to boards. Ex library copy with usual stamps etc. Inner partial split between half-title and title-page. Pages crinkled. Good reading copy. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sacred and Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 3,23 EUR Vendor: aunty bees books ( bristol, AVN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Chatto and Windus, London Description: dj has plastic protective cover / usual stamps and a label / else a good readable copy. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sacred and Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: M D Bloxsome ( Malov, , Denmark) Publisher: Chatto and Windus, London Subject: NOVEL Description: First edition. A near fine book without dust jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition THE SACRED AND PROFANE LOVE MACHINE(ISBN: 0701120150) IRIS MURDOCH Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 18498B3CRE3D* 7985138 1 (#39-53-H38-24) (18498B3CRE3D* 7985138 1) Binding: Hardcover THE SACRED AND PROFANE LOVE MACHINE(ISBN: 0701120150) IRIS MURDOCH Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Description: Published by Chatto and Windus in 1974. Hardcover. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8261247 #28578 1WHI3-H 8261247 (#H34-25) (#28578 1WHI3-H 8261247) Binding: Hardcover The Sacred and Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 6,46 EUR Vendor: Bailgate Books Ltd ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Chatto and Windus Description: Ex-library copy with protected unclipped white illustrated wrapper. Green cloth, 328pp. Covers lightly worn at edges, binding sound, usual library stamps, pages otherwise clean. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sacred and Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 7,33 EUR Vendor: Becker's Books ( Houston, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking Press, New York Subject: FICTION Description: Price clipped dustcover. Inv. # JA005107I. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Sacred and Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Chapter 1 ( Johannesburg, Gau, South Africa) Publisher: Chatto and Windus Description: the jacket is a touch shelf rubbed.one small signature.the binding is excellent. (PN) Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sacred and Profane Love MacHine(ISBN: 0701120150) MURDOCH, Iris Price: 8,15 EUR Vendor: Mainly Fiction ( Auckland, 0745, New Zealand) Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Description: Moderate markings and wear, slightly tilted. Dust jacket flap corners are trimmed, in a protective cover. Jacket: Jacket Edition: First Edition The Sacred and Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 8,17 EUR Vendor: Quagga Rare Books and Art ( Stellenbosch, ., South Africa) Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Description: Only light general wear to boards and a little browning to dw spine. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sacred and Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 8,52 EUR Vendor: Rainy Day Books ( Courtenay, BC, Canada) Publisher: Chatto and Windus Description: Damage to cover where tape was removed. Light wear, solid reading copy. Binding: Hardcover The sacred and profane love MacHine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 8,89 EUR Vendor: Academy Street Books ( Lincolnton, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking, 1974 Subject: 0701120150 FORSALE Description: Hard Cover- Ex-library. Good - Text clean./No Jacket. Library bound. Binding: Softcover Sacred and Profane Love MacHine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 10,77 EUR Vendor: GreenSpirit Books ( WARMINSTER, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Chatto & Windus Description: Near fine. Top edge dusty, others clean. Green cloth with bright gilt, slight bumping to spine. Dw. is unclipped, small tear to base, a little ruffled to top. Beautifully firm. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sacred and Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 14,81 EUR Vendor: Klanhorn ( Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia) Publisher: London: Chatto & Windus, 1974 Description: VG+, Spine Bumps, Spinecrease/VG++, Small Tears Spine Brown. 1st Edition. Psychological community drama. Jacket by John Sutcliffe. A full condition report for this book is available on request. The Sacred and Profane(ISBN: 0701120150) MURDOCH, Iris Price: 16,38 EUR Vendor: Ron Abbey's Bookhouse ( Bowral, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Subject: ENGLISH LITERATURE, MODERN FIRST EDITIONS Description: (327pp) A novel. Top-edge slightly foxed. Previous owner's name on ffep. Booksellers stamp on front pastedown. Dj clean and fresh, price clipped. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sacred and Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 16,15 EUR Vendor: Rickaro Books BA ( Wakefield, WY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Subject: FICTION LITERATURE Description: A good copy in similar d/w of this novel. Very nice copy of this 16th novel from Iris Murdoch. Not inscribed or price-clipped Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition THE SACRED AND PROFANE LOVE MACHINE(ISBN: 0701120150) MURDOCH Iris Price: 16,15 EUR Vendor: Parrott Books ( Near Faringdon, OXO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Subject: LITERATURE FICTION FIRST Description: 328pp. First edition fiction. An excellent copy in like d/w. No inscriptions Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sacred and Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 16,15 EUR Vendor: www.timkcbooks.com ( Manchester, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: London; Chatto & Windus; Subject: 0701120150 Description: First edition, first printing. Very good (a few creased pages) in very good price clipped dustjacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sacred and Profance Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 16,29 EUR Vendor: Woodshed Books ( Ogdensburg, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Chatto & Windus Description: Olive green cloth with clipped dustjacket. Scan available. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sacred & Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 9780701120153) Murdoch, Iris Price: 17,44 EUR Vendor: lamdha books ( Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Chatto & Windus. London. Subject: MODERN ENGLISH LITERATURE FIRST EDITIONS 8893 Description: First edition. Faintly foxed endpapers, spotted page edges; very good to fine in dustwrapper, some tarnishing to rear panel, wear to upper edge. THE SACRED AND PROFANE LOVE MACHINE(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 17,23 EUR Vendor: Autolycus ( Bishop's Castle, SHROP, United Kingdom) Subject: FIRST U.K. EDITION, FICTION. 0701120150 Description: 8vo. cl.gt., 328 pp. Sl. browning, o.w. fine in fine d/w. First U.K. edition, Chatto, 1974 (The Collected Edition). "All books are hardback unless stated otherwise. We are professional bookdealers with a very well-established high-street business. We are very careful with our descriptions so that our customers can avoid disappointments. When present, dustwrappers are always described and carefully protected with a clear non-adhesvie plastic cover. We enjoy personal friendly contact with our customers: click on "Ask Bookseller a Question" to talk to us. Please don't hesitate to call us for more details and special price information. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sacred and Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) MURDOCH, Iris Price: 17,77 EUR Vendor: Gallery 18 Ltd. ( Kensington, PE, Canada) Publisher: Chatto and Windus. London: 1974 Subject: LITERATURE Description: 328 pp. 8vo. Green cloth with gilt titles on spine. Dust jacket illustrated by John Sutcliffe. DJ price-clipped with edgewear, minor loss at bottom front corner, and surface soiling. Overall, fair to good condition. (All our dust jackets are protected with mylar.) Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sacred and Profane Love Machine(ISBN: 0701120150) Murdoch, Iris Price: 18,51 EUR Vendor: Ike's Books and Collectables ( Durban, KZN, South Africa) Publisher: London: Chatto & Windus, 1974 Subject: IRIS MURDOCK, THE SACRED AND PROFANE LOVE MACHINE Description: Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition in good condition with dust jacket. Previous owner's name on first endpaper. Some marks on endpapers. Otherwise, fine, clean copy. 328p. A collector's item. THE SACRED AND PROFANE LOVE MACHINE(ISBN: 0701120150) IRIS MURDOCH Price: 20,73 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: CHATTO Description: Published by CHATTO in 1974, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, decorative front cover, neat owners inscription. 17030B3WHI3D* 7939372 (#35-18-H13-47) (17030B3WHI3D* 7939372) Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE ANIMAL-SPEAK THROUGH AFRICAN EYES Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait National Comprehensive Family Bible La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jesus Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 Jersey Shore



