SAATCHI and SAATCHI STORY
|
Saatchi and Saatchi Story(ISBN: 0297791079) Philip Kleinman Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Fairandfast ( Lewes, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Subject: ART SALES & AUCTIONEERING GENERAL AAS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCO Description: Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped, name on front end paper. All in very good condition; We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders Binding: Hardcover Saatchi and Saatchi Story(ISBN: 0297791079) Philip Kleinman Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Great Buy Books ( Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd Subject: ART ECONOMIC ASPECTS Description: USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Saatchi and Saatchi Story(ISBN: 0297791079) Philip Kleinman Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: MUNNBOOKS LTD ( West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Description: [Binding: Hard Cover] [Book: Very Good / Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller Binding: Hardcover SAATCHI AND SAATCHI STORY(ISBN: 0297791079) PHILIP KLEINMAN Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICHOLSON Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicholson in 1987. Hardcover. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8449835 #35471 1GRA3-H 8449835 (H10-001) (#35471 1GRA3-H 8449835) Binding: Hardcover SAATCHI AND SAATCHI STORY(ISBN: 0297791079) PHILIP KLEINMAN Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1987. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7535305 #2171 7535305B3SIL3D*JC1 (#H04-05) (#2171 7535305B3SIL3D*JC1) Binding: Hardcover SAATCHI AND SAATCHI STORY(ISBN: 0297791079) PHILIP KLEINMAN Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICHOLSON Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicholson in 1987. Hardcover. Number of pages: 208. Ex. Library copy - usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8335815 #31155 1SIL3X-H 8335815 (N06-06) (#31155 1SIL3X-H 8335815) Binding: Hardcover SAATCHI AND SAATCHI STORY(ISBN: 0297791079) PHILIP KLEINMAN Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICHOLSON Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicholson in 1987. Hardcover. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8272804 #29008 1GRA3-H 8272804 (#H31-54) (#29008 1GRA3-H 8272804) Binding: Hardcover The Saatchi & Saatchi story(ISBN: 0297791079) KLEINMAN, Philip Price: 6,19 EUR Vendor: Cotswold Internet Books ( Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson London 1987 Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. 1st UK ed. Owner's name on ffep. The Saatchi & Saatchi Story(ISBN: 0297791079) Philip Kleinman Price: 6,46 EUR Vendor: Lazy Letters Books ( Woking, SRY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Description: Library stamps and labels. Jacket in clear protective wrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Saatchi & Saatchi Story(ISBN: 0297791079) Kleinman, Philip Price: 6,46 EUR Vendor: Compass Books ( Devon, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Description: Book has a little shelf wear and tanned page edges. Wrapper has shelf wear with light creasing to very edges. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Saatchi & Saatchi Story(ISBN: 0297791079) Kleinman, Philip Price: 6,67 EUR Vendor: Gail P. Kennon, Book-Comber ( West New York, NJ, U.S.A.) Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Description: 1st printing G.B. 8vo,boards,182pp,illus. edgewar,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. used book price inked over front end page,clean,tight,text. slight shelfwear cover. bus. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Saatchi & Saatchi Story(ISBN: 9780297791072) Philip Kleinman Price: 7,14 EUR Vendor: Montrose House Books ( Hagley, TAS, Australia) Publisher: Publisher Weidenfeld and Nicolson Edition 1, 1987 Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. D/j. in good condition, protected in clear wrap. Boards have tape marks. Ffep missing. Ex library with minimal markings. Text clean, pages firm in binding. This is the story of Saatchi & Saatchi's dramatic rise to fame from its foundation in 1970 to its position today as an international conglomerate. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover THE SAATCHI & SAATCHI STORY(ISBN: 0297791079) KLEINMAN, Philip Price: 7,00 EUR Vendor: Discovery Bookshop ( Ammanford, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London Description: This is the story of Saatchi & Saatchi's dramatic rise from its founding in 1970 to its position today as an international conglomerate. 182 pages containing text and photographs. DJ bright and clean, price unclipped. Page edges and corners straight and clean. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Saatchi and Saatchi Story(ISBN: 0297791079) Kleinman, Philip Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Idle Time Books ( Washington, DC, U.S.A.) Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, London, United Kingdom Subject: ADVERTISING, BUSINESS, ECONOMICS Description: 182 pp. Bottom of spine slightly bumped, faint shelfwear, else a clean and solid copy in like dj. Illustrated with b/w photos. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Saatchi and Saatchi Story(ISBN: 0297791079) Kleinman, Philip Price: 8,08 EUR Vendor: Uncle Phil's Books. ( Coventry, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1987 Subject: CORPORATE HISTORY Description: First Edition Hardback with dust wrapper., Book condition Fine, Wrapper condition Near Fine, History of one of the most successful advertising agencies on both sides of the Atlantic. Owners inscription on endpaper. Illustrated with mono photos Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition THE SAATCHI & SAATCHI STORY(ISBN: 0297791079) Kleinman, Philip Price: 9,16 EUR Vendor: Othello's Bookshop ( Leigh - on - Sea, Essex, ESS, United Kingdom) Publisher: GB: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1987. 1st ed Subject: NON-FICTION COMPANY HISTORY Description: 182 pages. Illus. b&w plates. Black cloth fine in nr.fine DW Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Saatchi and Saatchi Story(ISBN: 0297791079) Kleinman, Philip Price: 10,77 EUR Vendor: Hindsight Books Limited ( London, - , United Kingdom) Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Description: pp182, illustrated. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Saatchi & Saatchi Story(ISBN: 0297791079) Kleinman, Philip Price: 11,63 EUR Vendor: THE CROSS Art + Books ( Sydney, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson London 1987 Subject: ADVERTISING & CORPORATE HISTORIES - EUROPEAN, AMERICAN Description: Fine Roy 8vo, 182pp with 8pp of Illusts Fine Hard Cover Kleinman traces the company's dramatic rise from 1970 and the part that it played in Thatcher's conservative victories. Binding: Hardcover THE SAATCHI & SAATCHI STORY.(ISBN: 0297791079) KLEINMAN, Philip. Price: 16,91 EUR Vendor: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB) ( Sydney, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Lond. Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1987. Subject: BUSINESS BIOGRAPHY ADVERTISING Description: Or.bds. Dustjacket. 182pp. b/w plates. Fine. 1st ed. A revealing biography of the brothers behind the world's most successful advertising agency. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition THE SAATCHI AND SAATCHI STORY.(ISBN: 0297791079) Kleinman, Philip. Price: 16,37 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1987 Weidenfeld Subject: BUSINESS SAATCHI AND HISTORY Description: . Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6. 182pp. B/w photos in text. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Saatchi and Saatchi Story(ISBN: 0297791079) Kleinman, Philip Price: 40,73 EUR Vendor: PasonaBooks ( Sunnyside, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd. Description: 0297791079 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jersey Shore Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder ANIMAL-SPEAK La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 Jesus THROUGH AFRICAN EYES Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait National Comprehensive Family Bible MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE

