SABRE
|
Sabre(ISBN: 0434267678) Follett, James Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Description: Sabre GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover Sabre(ISBN: 0434267678) Follett, James Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Autumn Leaves ( LINCOLN, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Heinemann Subject: NOVEL Description: Heinemann 1997. Hardback. 348 pp. Very good condition of book/very good dustjacket. 578 gm. Novel. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sabre(ISBN: 0434267678) James Follett Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: William Heinemann; Subject: MYSTERY & CRIME Description: .Hardcover,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings,in good all-round condition,dust jacket in good condition,320pages., 700grams, ISBN:0434267678 Sabre(ISBN: 0434267678) James Follett Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Prairie City Books, LLC ( Plymouth, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: William Heinemann Description: ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. Sabre(ISBN: 0434267678) James Follett Price: 0,80 EUR Vendor: Discover Books Ltd. ( Abbotsford, BC, Canada) Publisher: Double Day Subject: GENERAL, HISTORICAL FICTION, ROMANCE: HISTORICAL, FICTION - GENERAL Description: We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. 320 pages. Binding: Hardcover SABRE(ISBN: 0434267678) James Follett Price: 1,08 EUR Vendor: September Books ( Church Stretton, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Arrow Books, London Description: Very clean bright and tight. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sabre(ISBN: 0434267678) James Follett Price: 2,91 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 10 February, 1997 William Heinemann Ltd Subject: SUBJECTS - SCIENCE FICTION & FANTASY FANTASYSUBJECTS FICTIONSUBJECTS GENERAL Description: . Book - VERY GOOD. DJ - VERY GOOD. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sabre(ISBN: 0434267678) James Follett Price: 3,01 EUR Vendor: Free Shipping Books ( Sumas, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Double Day Subject: GENERAL, HISTORICAL FICTION, ROMANCE: HISTORICAL, FICTION - GENERAL Description: FREE SHIPPING on this item! Very good condition, wear from reading. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged but may have spine creases from reading. 320 pages. Binding: Hardcover Sabre(ISBN: 0434267678) JAMES FOLLETT Price: 4,03 EUR Vendor: R.F. & C WARD ( Book Dealers Est.1984 ) ( GREAT YARMOUTH, NFK, United Kingdom) Description: 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sabre(ISBN: 0434267678) James Follett Price: 6,41 EUR Vendor: Fantastic Literature Limited ( Rayleigh,, ESS, United Kingdom) Publisher: William heinemann Description: near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sabre.(ISBN: 9780434267675) Follett, James. Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Legends Fine & Rare Books, ABAA ( Upland, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Heinemann: London 1997 1st ed/1st printing Subject: 1ST ED/1ST PRINTING Description: Hardcover. Fine in fine jacket A high-tech tale of space-age travel in which Sabre 002, a synergenic, airbreathing rocket engine is designed to revolutionize air travel as we know it. Joe Yavanoski, a union boss for the US civil aviation authority, fearful for workers' jobs, plans a disaster for Sabre's first fare-paying flight. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Sabre,(ISBN: 0434267678) Follett, James Price: 12,70 EUR Vendor: ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers, ABAC, ILAB ( Thornhill,, ON, Canada) Publisher: William Heinemann, London, 1997, Subject: MYSTERY BRAND NEW Description: FIRST EDITION, 9/10 in 9/10 dust wrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sabre (a first printing)(ISBN: 0434267678) Follett, James Price: 12,92 EUR Vendor: S.Carter ( Somerset, No, United Kingdom) Publisher: HEINEMANN,LONDON Subject: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE Description: UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.IMPRESSION.FINE HARDBACK IN A VERY NEAR FINE DUSTWRAPPER.A REALLY NICEUNREAD COPY.7/s Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sabre(ISBN: 0434267678) Follett, James Price: 19,38 EUR Vendor: Barter Books ( Alnwick, Northumberland, NBL, United Kingdom) Publisher: William Heinemann., London Subject: FICTION FIRST EDITIONS Description: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with VG dustwrapper (unclipped.). Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sabre(ISBN: 0434267678) Follett, James Price: 22,22 EUR Vendor: Woodshed Books ( Ogdensburg, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Heinemann, London Subject: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_GENERAL Description: Nice copy with pages browning slightly. Light shelf rub to DJ edge. Scan available. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
ANIMAL-SPEAK Jesus Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Jersey Shore MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE THROUGH AFRICAN EYES National Comprehensive Family Bible La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs
