SA GENERALS AND THE RISE OF NAZISM
|
The Sa Generals and the Rise of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Bruce Campbell Price: 5,98 EUR Vendor: Redux Books ( Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.) Publisher: University Press of Kentucky Description: Very good/like new hardcover & DJ. Pages are clean, unmarked. Covers show light edgewear. Dust jacket shows very minor shelfwear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. Binding: Hardcover The Sa Generals and the Rise of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Bruce Campbell Price: 5,98 EUR Vendor: Bookmans ( Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.) Publisher: University Press of Kentucky Subject: THIRD REICH GENERAL AAS FASCISM HARDCOVER PRINTED BOOKS Description: Satisfaction 100% guaranteed Binding: Hardcover The SA Generals and the Rise of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell Bruce Price: 6,67 EUR Vendor: Ann Open Book ( Lansing, MI, U.S.A.) Publisher: The University Press of Kentucky Subject: GERMANY Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sa Generals and the Rise of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Bruce Campbell Price: 6,94 EUR Vendor: Wonder Book ( Frederick, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: University Press of Kentucky Description: Very Good dust jacket. The SA Generals And The Rise Of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell, Bruce Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Paradise Found Books ( Paradise, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Univ Pr of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. Subject: GENERALS GERMANY HISTORY 1933 1945 Description: Nice clean copy. J-4. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The SA Generals And The Rise Of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell, Bruce Price: 8,88 EUR Vendor: Crestview Books ( Westerville, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: Univ Pr of Kentucky Subject: HISTORY Description: BH. Very Nice Ex-library hardback with identifiers. Very light wear. Text pages are clean, unmarked. Jacket protected by plastic. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The SA Generals And The Rise Of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell, Bruce Price: 11,11 EUR Vendor: Adams & Adams - Booksellers ( Guthrie, OK, U.S.A.) Publisher: Univ Pr of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. Subject: GENERALS GERMANY HISTORY 1933 1945 Description: x + 278pp, illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The SA Generals and the Rise of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Bruce Campbell Price: 11,11 EUR Vendor: Timber City Books ( Maquoketa, IA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lexington: University Press of Kentucky, 1998 Subject: NAZI GERMANS, HISTORY Description: Fine/Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The SA Generals and The Rise Of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell, Bruce Price: 12,59 EUR Vendor: Enterprise Books ( Elmwood Park, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Univ Press of Kentucky Subject: GENERALS GERMANY HISTORY 1933 1945 Description: NO names or ANY markings. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition THE SA GENERALS AND THE RISE OF NAZISM(ISBN: 9780813120478) Campbell, Bruce Price: 12,59 EUR Vendor: Bloomsday Books ( Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lexington, KY University Press of Kentucky 1998 Subject: HISTORY - 20TH CENTURY WAR Description: 8vo 9.5x6.25 278 pgs 1st edition/1st printing Very slight wear to edges, no tears, no names or marks Edition: First Edition The SA Generals and the Rise of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell, Bruce Price: 12,96 EUR Vendor: The Bookstall ( Lynn, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lexington, KY, U.S.A.: University Press of Kentucky, 1998 Subject: GENERALS GERMANY HISTORY 1933 1945 ANSCHLUSS MOVEMENT 1918 1938 NATIONAL SOCIALISM BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY MILITARY AUSTRIA HUNGARY JUVENILE NONFICTION EUROPE 0-8131-2047-0 Description: First Edition. Near fine in a Near fine dustjacket Binding: Hardcover The Sa Generals and the Rise of Nazism [Hardcover] by Campbell, Bruce(ISBN: 0813120470) Bruce Campbell Price: 14,26 EUR Vendor: Spell Binding Books ( Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.) Publisher: University Press of Kentucky Description: BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; Shop with us during these tough economic times; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! Binding: Hardcover The SA Generals and the Rise of Nazism.(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell, Bruce Price: 14,81 EUR Vendor: Palos Books Ltd ( Worth, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Univ. Press of Kentucky, KY Description: 278pp; illstd. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The SA Generals and the Rise of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell, Bruce Price: 14,81 EUR Vendor: Book Inn ( Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lexington: University Press of Kentucky, 1998 Subject: WORLD WAR II, NAZIS, NAZISM Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover, 278 pp., Illustrated, Appendixes, Glossary, Notes, bibliography, Index. Includes Organization of the SA, Equivalent Ranks, Men Included in the study. Book has former owner's name on fep. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The SA Generals and the Rise of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell, Bruce Price: 14,81 EUR Vendor: Joel Rain Books ( Lynn, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky Subject: BROWN SHIRTS NAZISM Description: The story of the notorious Brown Shirts. 278p hardbound edition in a pictorial dustjacket covered by a mylar wrap. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The SA Generals & the Rise of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell, Bruce Price: 15,52 EUR Vendor: Oddball Books ( Burbank, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, U.S.A. Subject: GENERALS GERMANY HISTORY 1933 1945 ANSCHLUSS MOVEMENT 1918 1938 NATIONAL SOCIALISM JUVENILE NONFICTION EUROPE BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY MILITARY AUSTRIA HUNGARY Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition THE SA GENERALS AND THE RISE OF NAZISM(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell, Bruce Price: 15,55 EUR Vendor: Atticus Books ( Toronto, ON, Canada) Publisher: Lexington, Ky: University Press of Kentucky, 1998 Subject: GERMAN HISTORY 0-8131-2047-0 Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The SA Generals And The Rise Of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell, Bruce Price: 16,29 EUR Vendor: Books N Stuff ( Osceola, IA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Univ Pr of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. Subject: GENERALS GERMANY HISTORY 1933 1945 Description: Hard cover. GENERALS GERMANY HISTORY 1933 1945. shelf Q-4 Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition THE SA GENERALS AND THE RISE OF NAZISM(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell, Bruce Price: 16,67 EUR Vendor: Black Swan Books ( Lexington, KY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lexington The University Press Of Kentucky c1998. Subject: WORLD WAR II THE SECOND NAZI GERMANY 0813120470 Description: F/F. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo.; 278 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Sa Generals And The Rise Of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Campbell, Bruce Price: 29,59 EUR Vendor: SVIRDEN BOOKS ( Arlington, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Univ Pr of Kentucky Subject: MILITARY HISTORY GENERALS GERMANY 1933 1945 Description: Brand new Yale University Press cloth hardcover and dust jacket in mint condition. Mylar cover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Sa Generals and the Rise of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Bruce Campbell Price: 42,43 EUR Vendor: paperbackworld.de ( Arnstadt, thuer, Germany) Publisher: UNIV PR OF KENTUCKY Subject: EUROPE - GERMANY, HISTORY GENERAL HISTORY, MILITARY WORLD WAR II, Description: Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Erscheinungsjahr: 05/98; Titel:Sa Generals and the Rise of Nazism; Autoren: Bruce Campbell; Verlag: UNIV PR OF KENTUCKY Binding: Softcover The Sa Generals and the Rise of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Bruce Campbell Price: 48,84 EUR Vendor: PapaMedia.com ( Miami, FL, U.S.A.) Subject: HISTORY, WORLD WAR II, MILITARY, NONFICTION Binding: Hardcover The Sa Generals and the Rise of Nazism(ISBN: 0813120470) Bruce Campbell Price: 62,91 EUR Vendor: Revaluation Books ( Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Univ Pr of Kentucky Description: 278 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days. Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Makers of Nineteenth Century Culture 1800-1914 ANIMAL-SPEAK MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus Raphael - Italian Painter - An Original Antique engraved Portrait National Comprehensive Family Bible Jersey Shore La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder THROUGH AFRICAN EYES

